Program

The program of 16/17 May 2017 is ready. The presentations will cover a variety of topics regarding pressurized hydrogen storage and storage systems.

CHECK THE PROGRAM NOW

*Program subject to change without notice

Tuesday 16 May 2017
9:00-10h00 Registration and coffee
10:00-10:15 Axel Seifert (Optimum CPV) Welcome
10:15-10:45 Andrew Mafeld (Connectra) “Hydrogen Fuel-Cell Technology: Market Perspectives”
10:45-11-15 Philippe Willems (Optimum CPV) “Theoretical design and practical considerations”
11:15-11:45 Geert Nouwen (Optimum CPV) “Manufacturing, testing and certification: a practical guide”
11:45-12:15 Klaus Ritter (Roth) “Filament High speed winding in production environment”
12:15-13:45 Lunch Break
13:45-14:15 Jan Andreas (Anleg) “Valve and tank system solutions for Hydrogen storage”
14:15-14:45 Mark Steurtewagen (Apragaz) “ATEX regulation in the framework of hydrogen storage”
14:45-15:15  Lionel Boillot (European Commission) “Funding for research and innovative projects on H2 storage”
15:15-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15  Bérangère Guicherd (Symbio FCell) “Keys for successful integration of hydrogen storage system
16:15-16:45  Amélie Baron (Raigi) “Thermoplastic liners : the rotomoulding technology”
16:45-17:15  Patrick Schulte (Maximator) “Automated end of line test stands in hydrogen CPV serial production”
18:00-… Networking reception with dinner buffet sponsored by Optimum CPV
Wednesday 17 May 2017
9:00-9h15 Axel Seifert (Optimum CPV) Welcome
9:15-9:45 Axel Seifert (Optimum CPV) “The Costs of Hydrogen Storage Cylinders”
9:45-10:15 Stéphane Villalonga (CEA) “4 years of optimizing hydrogen cylinders: the results of the Copernic project”
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15 Mike Skinner (Seifert and Skinner Group) “ComposicaD – Software to develop the Ultimate CPV”
11:15-11:45 Harri Katajisto (Componeering) “The analysis of thick-walled CPVs”
11:45-12:15 Pawel Gasior (WRUT) “Structural Health Monitoring for high-pressure composite vessels for hydrogen storage”
12:15-13:45 Lunch Break
13:45-14:15 Emmanuel Flouvat (MF Tech) “MFTECH Filament winding robots”
14:15-14:45  Peter Stadthalter (Rehau) “Braiding technology in composite pressure vessel applications”
14:45-15:15 Eli Voet (Com&Sens) “Novelties in measurements and modelling of stresses during filament winding”
15:15-15:45 Coffee Break